ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:03:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174)
AGARTALA to SEALDAH
KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D4
5
D3
6
S5
7
S4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
A1
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
D2
16
D1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13174)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGTLAGARTALASource05:55 (Day 1)0
2ABSAAMBASA06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)67
3KUGTKUMARGHAT07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)108
4DMRDHARMANAGAR08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)140
5NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)204
6BPBBADARPUR JN11:40 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)221
7NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)292
8LMGLUMDING JN17:45 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)390
9LKALANKA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)421
10HJIHOJAI19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)435
11GHYGUWAHATI22:43 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)571
12KYQKAMAKHYA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)577
13RNYRANGIYA JN00:04 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)618
14NLVNALBARI00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)635
15BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:01 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)683
16NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:16 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)728
17BSGNBASUGAON02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)739
18KOJKOKRAJHAR02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)755
19FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)765
20GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)788
21KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)814
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:09 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)834
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)853
24FLKFALAKATA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)891
25DQGDHUPGURI05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)914
26JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:31 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)945
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)979
28AUBALUABARI ROAD08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)1036
29KNEKISHANGANJ09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)1066
30DLKDALKOLHA09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)1095
31BOEBARSOI JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)1124
32AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:12 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)1137
33SMSAMSI11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)1177
34MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1212
35NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1246
36PKRPAKUR13:57 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1279
37MRRMURARAI14:19 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1303
38RPHRAMPUR HAT15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1333
39SNTSAINTHIA15:37 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1361
40AMPAHMADPUR JN15:50 (Day 2)15:51 (Day 2)1374
41BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:11 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1393
42BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1445
43DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:52 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1533
44SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.