ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 15:25:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176)
SILCHAR to SEALDAH
KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
D4
14
D3
15
D2
16
D1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN11:35 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)101
4LMGLUMDING JN17:45 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)199
5GHYGUWAHATI22:43 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)380
6KYQKAMAKHYA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)386
7RNYRANGIYA JN00:04 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)427
8NLVNALBARI00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)444
9BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:01 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)492
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:16 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)537
11KOJKOKRAJHAR02:54 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)565
12FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)574
13GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)597
14KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)623
15NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)643
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)662
17FLKFALAKATA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)700
18DQGDHUPGURI05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)723
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)755
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)788
21AUBALUABARI ROAD08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)845
22KNEKISHANGANJ09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)875
23DLKDALKOLHA09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)904
24BOEBARSOI JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)933
25AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:12 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)946
26SMSAMSI11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)986
27MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1021
28NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1055
29PKRPAKUR13:57 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1089
30MRRMURARAI14:19 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1112
31RPHRAMPUR HAT15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1142
32SNTSAINTHIA15:37 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1170
33AMPAHMADPUR JN15:50 (Day 2)15:51 (Day 2)1183
34BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:11 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1202
35BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1254
36DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1342
37SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination1355
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.