ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 21:28:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARWAR EXP (16513)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KARWAR
KARWAR EXP (16513)
Running Days: WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KARWAR EXP (16513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)6
3KIGLKUNIGAL20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)73
4BGNRB.G. NAGAR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)104
5SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)139
6CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)147
7HASHASSAN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)180
8SKLRSAKLESHPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)222
9SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)332
10YDMYEDAMANGALA H03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)346
11KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)375
12BNTLBANTAWALA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)399
13MAJNMANGALORE JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)418
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)424
15SLSURATHKAL07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)452
16MULKMULKI07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)465
17UDUDUPI07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)511
18BKJBARKUR08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)533
19KUDAKUNDAPURA08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)555
20BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)602
21BTJLBHATKAL09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)624
22MRDWMURDESHWAR10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)645
23HNAHONNAVAR10:40 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)682
24KTKUMTA10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)701
25GOKGOKARNA ROAD11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)728
26ANKLANKOLA11:35 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)739
27KAWRKARWAR12:30 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.