ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 21:19:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259)
KOCHUVELI to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KCVL BVC EXPRESS (19259)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:40 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)100
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)120
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)129
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:32 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)155
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)217
8AWYALUVA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)234
9TCRTHRISUR21:47 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)288
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)321
11TIRTIRUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)366
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)407
13BDJVADAKARA00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)453
14TLYTHALASSERY01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)475
15CANKANNUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)496
16PAYPAYYANUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)530
17KZEKANHANGAD02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)559
18KGQKASARAGOD03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)582
19MAJNMANGALORE JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)633
20UDUDUPI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)714
21BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)806
22KTKUMTA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)905
23KAWRKARWAR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)982
24MAOMADGAON11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1064
25THVMTHIVIM12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1128
26SNDDSINDHUDURG13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1218
27RNRATNAGIRI16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1398
28CHICHIPLUN17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1504
29ROHAROHA20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1683
30PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1760
31BSRVASAI ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1828
32STSURAT03:10 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)2043
33AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:01 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2092
34BRCVADODARA JN05:09 (Day 3)05:19 (Day 3)2172
35ANNDANAND JN05:51 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)2207
36NDNADIAD JN06:08 (Day 3)06:09 (Day 3)2226
37ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:15 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)2271
38JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN10:11 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)2405
39BTDBOTAD JN11:28 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2477
40DLJDHOLA JN12:02 (Day 3)12:03 (Day 3)2520
41SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT12:26 (Day 3)12:27 (Day 3)2548
42BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS13:15 (Day 3)Destination2569
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.