ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:22:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38702)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38702)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38702)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR03:10 (Day 1)03:11 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR03:15 (Day 1)03:16 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK03:20 (Day 1)03:21 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK03:25 (Day 1)03:26 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN03:28 (Day 1)03:29 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR03:33 (Day 1)03:34 (Day 1)32
8HAURHAUR03:37 (Day 1)03:38 (Day 1)36
9KHAIKHIRAI03:42 (Day 1)03:43 (Day 1)40
10PKUPANSKURA03:48 (Day 1)03:49 (Day 1)45
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL03:52 (Day 1)03:53 (Day 1)49
12BOPBHOGPUR03:56 (Day 1)03:57 (Day 1)52
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H04:00 (Day 1)04:01 (Day 1)55
14MCAMECHEDA04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)58
15KIGKOLAGHAT04:08 (Day 1)04:09 (Day 1)61
16DTEDEULTI04:13 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)65
17GGTAGHORAGHATA04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)68
18BZNBAGNAN04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)71
19KGYKULGACHIA04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)76
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR04:30 (Day 1)04:31 (Day 1)80
21ULBULUBARIA04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)84
22FLRPHULESWAR04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)86
23CGACHENGEL04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)89
24BVABAURIA JN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)92
25NALRNALPUR04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)96
26ABBABADA04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)99
27SELSANKRAIL04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)100
28ADLANDUL05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)104
29MRGMMAURIGRAM05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)106
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)109
31RMJRAMRAJATALA05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)110
32DSNRDASHNAGAR05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)112
33TPKRTIKIAPARA05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN05:35 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.