ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:08:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)32
8HAURHAUR06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)36
9KHAIKHIRAI06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)40
10PKUPANSKURA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)45
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)49
12BOPBHOGPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)52
13MCAMECHEDA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)58
14KIGKOLAGHAT06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)61
15DTEDEULTI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)65
16GGTAGHORAGHATA06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)68
17BZNBAGNAN06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)71
18KGYKULGACHIA06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)76
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)80
20ULBULUBARIA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)84
21FLRPHULESWAR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)86
22CGACHENGEL07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)89
23BVABAURIA JN07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)92
24NALRNALPUR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)96
25ABBABADA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)99
26SELSANKRAIL07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)100
27ADLANDUL07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)104
28MRGMMAURIGRAM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)106
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)109
30RMJRAMRAJATALA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)110
31DSNRDASHNAGAR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)112
32TPKRTIKIAPARA07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)113
33HWHHOWRAH JN08:02 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.