ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:31:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38708)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)32
8HAURHAUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)36
9KHAIKHIRAI07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)40
10PKUPANSKURA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)45
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)49
12BOPBHOGPUR07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)52
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)55
14MCAMECHEDA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)58
15KIGKOLAGHAT08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)61
16DTEDEULTI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)65
17GGTAGHORAGHATA08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)68
18BZNBAGNAN08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)71
19KGYKULGACHIA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)76
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)80
21ULBULUBARIA08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)84
22FLRPHULESWAR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)86
23CGACHENGEL08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)89
24BVABAURIA JN08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)92
25NALRNALPUR08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)96
26ABBABADA08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)99
27SELSANKRAIL08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)100
28ADLANDUL08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)104
29MRGMMAURIGRAM09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)106
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)109
31RMJRAMRAJATALA09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)110
32DSNRDASHNAGAR09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)112
33TPKRTIKIAPARA09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN09:32 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.