ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 14:42:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38716)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)32
8HAURHAUR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)36
9KHAIKHIRAI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)40
10PKUPANSKURA11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)45
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)49
12BOPBHOGPUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)52
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)55
14MCAMECHEDA12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)58
15KIGKOLAGHAT12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)61
16DTEDEULTI12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)65
17GGTAGHORAGHATA12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)68
18BZNBAGNAN12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)71
19KGYKULGACHIA12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)76
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)80
21ULBULUBARIA12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)84
22FLRPHULESWAR12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)86
23CGACHENGEL12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)89
24BVABAURIA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)92
25NALRNALPUR12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)96
26ABBABADA12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)99
27SELSANKRAIL12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)100
28ADLANDUL12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)104
29MRGMMAURIGRAM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)106
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)109
31RMJRAMRAJATALA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)110
32DSNRDASHNAGAR13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)112
33TPKRTIKIAPARA13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN13:35 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.