ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:57:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38720)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38720)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38720)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)25
6RDURADHAMOHANPUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)32
7HAURHAUR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)36
8KHAIKHIRAI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)40
9PKUPANSKURA15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)45
10NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)49
11BOPBHOGPUR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)52
12NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)55
13MCAMECHEDA15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)58
14KIGKOLAGHAT15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)61
15DTEDEULTI15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)65
16GGTAGHORAGHATA15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)68
17BZNBAGNAN15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)71
18KGYKULGACHIA15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)76
19BSBPBIRSHIBPUR15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)80
20ULBULUBARIA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)84
21FLRPHULESWAR16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)86
22CGACHENGEL16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)89
23BVABAURIA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)92
24NALRNALPUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)96
25ABBABADA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)99
26SELSANKRAIL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)100
27ADLANDUL16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)104
28MRGMMAURIGRAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)106
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)109
30RMJRAMRAJATALA16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)110
31DSNRDASHNAGAR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)112
32TPKRTIKIAPARA16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)113
33HWHHOWRAH JN17:12 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.