ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 15:23:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38722)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38722)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)32
8HAURHAUR15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)36
9KHAIKHIRAI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)40
10PKUPANSKURA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)45
11NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)49
12BOPBHOGPUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)52
13NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)55
14MCAMECHEDA16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)58
15KIGKOLAGHAT16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)61
16DTEDEULTI16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)65
17GGTAGHORAGHATA16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)68
18BZNBAGNAN16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)71
19KGYKULGACHIA16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)76
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)80
21ULBULUBARIA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)84
22FLRPHULESWAR17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)86
23CGACHENGEL17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)89
24BVABAURIA JN17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)92
25NALRNALPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)96
26ABBABADA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)99
27SELSANKRAIL17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)100
28ADLANDUL17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)104
29MRGMMAURIGRAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)106
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)109
31RMJRAMRAJATALA17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)110
32DSNRDASHNAGAR17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)112
33TPKRTIKIAPARA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)113
34HWHHOWRAH JN18:05 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.