ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:57:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KKDI MS EXP (02606)
KARAIKKUDI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
KKDI MS EXP (02606)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D16
3
C1
4
C2
5
C3
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D6
12
D7
13
PC
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D11
18
D12
19
D13
20
D14
21
D15
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KKDI MS EXP (02606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDIKARAIKKUDI JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)37
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:30 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)90
4SRGMSRIRANGAM07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)102
5LLILALGUDI07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)117
6ALUARIYALUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)160
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)213
8VMVILLUPURAM JN09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)267
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)335
10CGLCHENGALPATTU10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)370
11TBMTAMBARAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)401
12MBMMAMBALAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)419
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:10 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.