ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jan-2021 23:03:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOTA INDB SF EXP (22983)
KOTA JN to INDORE JN BG
KOTA INDB SF EXP (22983)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D1
8
D2
9
D3
10
D4
11
C1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: KOTA INDB SF EXP (22983)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2ATHANTAH07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)45
3BAZBARAN07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)67
4CAGCHHABRA GUGOR08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)126
5RTARUTHIYAI09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)165
6KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)189
7CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)211
8BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)242
9PFRPACHOR ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)271
10SFWSARANGPUR11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)303
11SFYSHAJAPUR12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)330
12MKCMAKSI12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)358
13DWXDEWAS13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)394
14INDBINDORE JN BG14:15 (Day 1)Destination433
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.