ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Aug-2020 16:20:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668)
KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM BG
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S12
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
PC
14
S5
15
S7
16
S1
17
S6
18
A1
19
B1
20
S8
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KYQ GIMB EXPRESS (15668)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource11:00 (Day 1)0
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)122
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)202
4KOJKOKRAJHAR14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)230
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)309
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)327
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)454
8KIRKATIHAR JN22:05 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)655
9KGGKHAGARIA JN23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)778
10BGSBEGU SARAI00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)819
11BJUBARAUNI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)834
12PNBEPATNA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)944
13ARAARA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)993
14BXRBUXAR06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1062
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:04 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1156
16BSBVARANASI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1173
17FDFAIZABAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1368
18LKOLUCKNOW NR16:55 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1496
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1570
20TDLTUNDLA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1799
21AFAGRA FORT00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1822
22BXNBAYANA JN03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1906
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2047
24KOTAKOTA JN07:00 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2155
25RTMRATLAM JN11:40 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)2421
26DHDDAHOD13:17 (Day 3)13:19 (Day 3)2535
27BRCVADODARA JN15:45 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2683
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:10 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2782
29VGVIRAMGAM JN19:38 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2848
30SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:40 (Day 3)20:42 (Day 3)2913
31WKRWANKANER JN21:47 (Day 3)21:49 (Day 3)2988
32MVIMORBI22:15 (Day 3)22:20 (Day 3)3016
33MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN00:23 (Day 4)00:25 (Day 4)3068
34SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G01:00 (Day 4)01:02 (Day 4)3108
35BCOBBHACHAU BG01:18 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)3124
36GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG02:15 (Day 4)Destination3161
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.