ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:14:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LALBAGH EXP SPL (02607)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
LALBAGH EXP SPL (02607)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D15
2
D14
3
D13
4
D12
5
D11
6
D10
7
D9
8
D8
9
D7
10
D6
11
D5
12
D4
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
C2
17
C1
18
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LALBAGH EXP SPL (02607)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)6
3AJJARAKKONAM16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)69
4SHUSHOLINGHUR16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)90
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)105
6KPDKATPADI JN17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)130
7ABAMBUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)182
8JTJJOLARPETTAI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)214
9KPNKUPPAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)257
10BWTBANGARAPET19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)292
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)348
12BNCBANGALORE CANT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)358
13SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:35 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.