ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:24:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LALBAGH EXP SPL (02608)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
LALBAGH EXP SPL (02608)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LALBAGH EXP SPL (02608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)149
7ABAMBUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)180
8KPDKATPADI JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)232
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)257
10SHUSHOLINGHUR10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)272
11AJJARAKKONAM10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)293
12PERPERAMBUR11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)356
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:15 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.