ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Jul-2020 19:09:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHAMANA EXP (02218)
NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN
MAHAMANA EXP (02218)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHAMANA EXP (02218)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource18:35 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD21:40 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)167
4BEBAREILLY23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)258
5LKOLUCKNOW NR03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)493
6NHHNIHALGARH04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)582
7SLNSULTANPUR05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)632
8JOPJAUNPUR CITY06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)718
9BSBVARANASI JN08:25 (Day 2)Destination776
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.