ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 21:54:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHAMANA EXP (22417)
VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI
MAHAMANA EXP (22417)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
PC
14
A1
15
H1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHAMANA EXP (22417)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2JOPJAUNPUR CITY19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)58
3SLNSULTANPUR21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)144
4NHHNIHALGARH21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)194
5LKOLUCKNOW NR23:48 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)284
6BEBAREILLY03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)519
7MBMORADABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)609
8GZBGHAZIABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)750
9NDLSNEW DELHI08:20 (Day 2)Destination776
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.