ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:40:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANANDA EXP (05483)
ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI
MAHANANDA EXP (05483)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
PC
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
AB1
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHANANDA EXP (05483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2HSAHASIMARA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)35
3DLODALGAON10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)60
4BNVBINNAGURI10:47 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)69
5NMZNEW MAL JN11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)114
6SGUJSILIGURI JN13:38 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)162
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:05 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)169
8AUBALUABARI ROAD14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)225
9KNEKISHANGANJ15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)256
10DLKDALKOLHA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)284
11BOEBARSOI JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)313
12AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)326
13LAVLABHA17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)346
14KIRKATIHAR JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)370
15SMOSEMAPUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)381
16CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)392
17KUEKURSELA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)409
18NNANAUGACHIA20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)426
19THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)442
20NNRNARAYANPUR20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)450
21PSRPASRAHA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)462
22MSKMAHES KHUNT21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)474
23MNEMANSI JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)485
24KGGKHAGARIA JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)493
25SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)506
26LKNLAKHMINIA21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)516
27BGSBEGU SARAI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)534
28BJUBARAUNI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)549
29MKAMOKAMEH JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)570
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)614
31PNBEPATNA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)659
32DNRDANAPUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)669
33ARAARA02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)708
34BXRBUXAR03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)777
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:32 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)871
36MZPMIRZAPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)934
37BDLVINDHYACHAL07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)941
38NYNNAINI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1016
39PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1023
40BREBHARWARI09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1061
41FTPFATEHPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1140
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1218
43PNKDPANKI DHAM12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1227
44RURARURA13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1260
45JJKJHINJHAK14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1279
46PHDPHAPHUND14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1299
47ULDACHALDA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1316
48BNTBHARTHANA14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1336
49ETWETAWAH15:18 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1356
50SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:04 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1411
51FZDFIROZABAD16:26 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1431
52TDLTUNDLA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1447
53JLSJALESAR ROAD18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1475
54HRSHATHRAS JN18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1495
55ALJNALIGARH JN18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1525
56KRJKHURJA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1569
57GZBGHAZIABAD21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1631
58DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1645
59DLIDELHI22:40 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.