ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:34:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANANDA SPL (05483)
ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI
MAHANANDA SPL (05483)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
PC
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
AB1
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHANANDA SPL (05483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2HSAHASIMARA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)35
3DLODALGAON11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)60
4BNVBINNAGURI11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)69
5NMZNEW MAL JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)114
6SGUJSILIGURI JN14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)162
7BORABAGHDOGRA15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)172
8TKGTHAKURGANJ16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)218
9AUBALUABARI ROAD16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)238
10KNEKISHANGANJ17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)269
11DLKDALKOLHA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)297
12BOEBARSOI JN18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)326
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)339
14LAVLABHA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)359
15KIRKATIHAR JN19:45 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)382
16SMOSEMAPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)393
17CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)404
18KUEKURSELA20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)421
19NNANAUGACHIA21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)439
20THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)455
21NNRNARAYANPUR21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)463
22PSRPASRAHA21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)474
23MSKMAHES KHUNT22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)487
24MNEMANSI JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)497
25KGGKHAGARIA JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)506
26SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)519
27LKNLAKHMINIA23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)528
28BGSBEGU SARAI23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)546
29BJUBARAUNI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)561
30MKAMOKAMEH JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)582
31BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)626
32PNBEPATNA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)672
33DNRDANAPUR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)681
34ARAARA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)721
35BXRBUXAR04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)789
36DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)883
37MZPMIRZAPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)946
38BDLVINDHYACHAL08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)954
39PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1036
40BREBHARWARI10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1073
41FTPFATEHPUR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1152
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1230
43RURARURA13:50 (Day 2)13:51 (Day 2)1273
44PHDPHAPHUND14:20 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)1312
45ETWETAWAH15:07 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)1368
46FZDFIROZABAD16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1443
47TDLTUNDLA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1460
48ALJNALIGARH JN17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1538
49KRJKHURJA JN18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1581
50GZBGHAZIABAD19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1644
51DSADELHI SHAHDARA21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1658
52DLIDELHI21:45 (Day 2)Destination1664
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.