ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 04:16:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP (16356)
MANGALORE JN to KOCHUVELI
MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP (16356)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
PWR
Train Schedule: MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP (16356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAJNMANGALORE JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)47
3CANKANNUR21:42 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)133
4CLTKOZHIKODE22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)222
5TIRTIRUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)263
6SRRSHORANUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)309
7TCRTHRISUR02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)342
8ERSERNAKULAM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)416
9ALLPALLEPPEY04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)472
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)516
11QLNKOLLAM JN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)558
12KCVLKOCHUVELI08:15 (Day 2)Destination616
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.