ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:14:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
D3
20
D4
21
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 27-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAQ MAS SF EXP (02602)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)17
3KGQKASARAGOD14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)46
4KZEKANHANGAD14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)69
5CHVCHARVATTUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)98
7PAZPAYANGADI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)110
8CANKANNUR15:37 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE17:07 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)231
15PGIPARPANANGADI17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)246
16TATANUR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)254
17TIRTIRUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)262
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)277
19PTBPATTAMBI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)296
20SRRSHORANUR JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)307
21OTPOTTAPPALAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)320
22PGTPALAKKAD JN20:17 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)351
23PTJPODANUR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)400
24TUPTIRUPPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)443
25EDERODE JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)493
26SASALEM JN00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)556
27JTJJOLARPETTAI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)676
28KPDKATPADI JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)760
29AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)820
30TRLTIRUVALLUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)847
31PERPERAMBUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)883
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:35 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.