ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 23:40:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS ALLP EXP (02639)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALLEPPEY
MAS ALLP EXP (02639)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS ALLP EXP (02639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)214
5SASALEM JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)334
6EDERODE JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)446
8CBECOIMBATORE JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)497
9PTJPODANUR JN04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)503
10PGTPALAKKAD JN05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)551
11OTPOTTAPPALAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)583
12WKIWADAKANCHERI06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)612
13PNQPUNKUNNAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)626
14TCRTHRISUR06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)628
15IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)652
16CKICHALAKUDI07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)658
17AFKANGAMALI07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)674
18AWYALUVA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)683
19IPLIDAPLLI08:16 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)694
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)700
21ERSERNAKULAM JN08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)702
22TUVRTURAVUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)725
23SRTLSHERTALAI09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)736
24ALLPALLEPPEY10:40 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.