ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:15:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS HWH SPL (02822)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN
MAS HWH SPL (02822)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
D2
23
RMS
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 07-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS HWH SPL (02822)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)342
6BPPBAPATLA23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)357
7TELTENALI JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)431
9EEELURU02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)538
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)557
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)580
13SLOSAMALKOT JN04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)630
14ANVANNAVARAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)667
15TUNITUNI05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)684
16AKPANAKAPALLE06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)747
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:05 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)780
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)841
19CPPCHIPURUPALLE09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)872
20CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)910
21NWPNAUPADA JN11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)958
22PSAPALASA11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)983
23SPTSOMPETA12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)1015
24IPMICHCHPURAM12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1033
25BAMBRAHMAPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1057
26CAPCHATRAPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1079
27BALUBALUGAN13:47 (Day 2)13:49 (Day 2)1133
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:45 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1204
29BBSBHUBANESWAR15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1223
30CTCCUTTACK16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1250
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD16:59 (Day 2)17:01 (Day 2)1322
32BHCBHADRAKH18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1366
33BLSBALASORE19:07 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1428
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:47 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1546
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1654
36HWHHOWRAH JN23:00 (Day 2)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.