ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:10:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
D2
20
D1
21
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 28-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)69
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)105
5KPDKATPADI JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)130
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)214
7SASALEM JN00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)334
8EDERODE JN02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)396
9TUPTIRUPPUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)446
10PTJPODANUR JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)490
11PGTPALAKKAD JN04:32 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)538
12OTPOTTAPPALAM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)570
13SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)583
14PTBPATTAMBI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)594
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)613
16TIRTIRUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)628
17TATANUR06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)635
18PGIPARPANANGADI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)643
19FKFEROK07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)659
20CLTKOZHIKODE07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)668
21QLDQUILANDI07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)693
22BDJVADAKARA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)715
23MAHEMAHE08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)728
24TLYTHALASSERY08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)737
25CANKANNUR09:12 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)758
26PAZPAYANGADI09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)779
27PAYPAYYANUR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)791
28CHVCHARVATTUR10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)806
29KZEKANHANGAD10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)820
30KGQKASARAGOD10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)843
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL12:10 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.