ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:30:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TVC EXPRESS (02623)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
MAS TVC EXPRESS (02623)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
PWR
3
D3
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
D2
22
D1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 27-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS TVC EXPRESS (02623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)130
3SASALEM JN00:12 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)334
4EDERODE JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)396
5CBECOIMBATORE JN02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)497
6PGTPALAKKAD JN03:52 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)551
7TCRTHRISUR05:17 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)628
8AFKANGAMALI06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)674
9AWYALUVA06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)683
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)700
11TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)712
12KTYMKOTTAYAM08:17 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)762
13CGYCHANGANASERI08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)780
14TRVLTIRUVALLA08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)788
15CNGRCHENGANNUR09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)797
16MVLKMAVELIKARA09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)809
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)817
18QLNKOLLAM JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)858
19VAKVARKALA10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)881
20TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)920
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:45 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.