ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:45:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38802)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38802)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource04:05 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:30 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR04:48 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN07:13 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.