ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 11:22:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38808)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38808)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38808)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource06:35 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:00 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)38
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)44
10HAURHAUR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)48
11KHAIKHIRAI07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)53
12PKUPANSKURA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)58
13NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)62
14BOPBHOGPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)65
15MCAMECHEDA08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)71
16KIGKOLAGHAT08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)74
17DTEDEULTI08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)78
18GGTAGHORAGHATA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)81
19BZNBAGNAN08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)84
20KGYKULGACHIA08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)89
21BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)93
22ULBULUBARIA08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)97
23BVABAURIA JN08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)105
24ADLANDUL08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)117
25MRGMMAURIGRAM09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)119
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)121
27HWHHOWRAH JN09:35 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.