ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 11:58:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38810)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38810)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38810)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource07:45 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.