ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 14:16:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38812)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38812)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38812)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource09:10 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:37 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN12:32 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.