ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:41:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38814)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38814)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38814)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource11:00 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN14:25 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.