ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 02:02:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource11:43 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)38
9RDURADHAMOHANPUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)44
10HAURHAUR13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)48
11KHAIKHIRAI13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)53
12PKUPANSKURA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)58
13BOPBHOGPUR13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)65
14MCAMECHEDA13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)71
15KIGKOLAGHAT13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)74
16DTEDEULTI13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)78
17GGTAGHORAGHATA13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)81
18BZNBAGNAN13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)84
19KGYKULGACHIA13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)89
20BSBPBIRSHIBPUR13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)93
21ULBULUBARIA14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)97
22FLRPHULESWAR14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)99
23CGACHENGEL14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)102
24BVABAURIA JN14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)105
25NALRNALPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)109
26ABBABADA14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)112
27SELSANKRAIL14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)113
28ADLANDUL14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)117
29MRGMMAURIGRAM14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)119
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)121
31RMJRAMRAJATALA14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)123
32DSNRDASHNAGAR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)125
33TPKRTIKIAPARA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)126
34HWHHOWRAH JN15:18 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.