ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 15:30:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38818)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38818)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38818)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource13:00 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:28 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN16:15 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.