ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:19:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38820)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38820)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38820)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource14:25 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:55 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN17:40 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.