ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 00:35:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38822)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38822)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38822)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource15:30 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:57 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)58
14BOPBHOGPUR17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)65
15MCAMECHEDA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)71
16KIGKOLAGHAT17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)74
17DTEDEULTI17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)78
18GGTAGHORAGHATA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)81
19BZNBAGNAN17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)84
20KGYKULGACHIA17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)89
21BSBPBIRSHIBPUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)93
22ULBULUBARIA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)97
23FLRPHULESWAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)99
24CGACHENGEL17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)102
25BVABAURIA JN17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)105
26NALRNALPUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)109
27SELSANKRAIL18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)113
28ADLANDUL18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)117
29MRGMMAURIGRAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)119
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)121
31RMJRAMRAJATALA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)123
32DSNRDASHNAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)125
33TPKRTIKIAPARA18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)126
34HWHHOWRAH JN18:50 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.