ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 19:07:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource16:00 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:27 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)58
14BOPBHOGPUR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)65
15NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)68
16MCAMECHEDA17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)71
17KIGKOLAGHAT17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)74
18DTEDEULTI17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)78
19GGTAGHORAGHATA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)81
20BZNBAGNAN17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)84
21KGYKULGACHIA18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)89
22BSBPBIRSHIBPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)93
23ULBULUBARIA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)97
24FLRPHULESWAR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)99
25BVABAURIA JN18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)105
26NALRNALPUR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)109
27ADLANDUL18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)117
28MRGMMAURIGRAM18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)119
29SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)121
30RMJRAMRAJATALA18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)123
31HWHHOWRAH JN19:30 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.