ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:37:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38826)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38826)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38826)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource17:55 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:24 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)53
13PKUPANSKURA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)58
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)62
15BOPBHOGPUR19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)65
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)68
17MCAMECHEDA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)71
18KIGKOLAGHAT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)74
19DTEDEULTI19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)78
20GGTAGHORAGHATA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)81
21BZNBAGNAN19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)84
22KGYKULGACHIA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)89
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)93
24ULBULUBARIA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)97
25FLRPHULESWAR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)99
26CGACHENGEL20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)102
27BVABAURIA JN20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)105
28NALRNALPUR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)109
29ABBABADA20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)112
30SELSANKRAIL20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)113
31ADLANDUL20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)117
32MRGMMAURIGRAM20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)119
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)123
35DSNRDASHNAGAR20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)125
36TPKRTIKIAPARA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN21:27 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.