ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 14:59:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDN HWH LOCAL (38830)
MIDNAPORE to HOWRAH JN
MDN HWH LOCAL (38830)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MDN HWH LOCAL (38830)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDNMIDNAPORESource20:55 (Day 1)0
2GKLGOKULPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)7
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)11
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)13
5JPRJAKPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)20
6MPDMADPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)26
7SMCKSHYAM CHAK21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)32
8BCKBALICHAK21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)38
9DUANDUAN22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)41
10RDURADHAMOHANPUR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)44
11HAURHAUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)48
12KHAIKHIRAI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)52
13PKUPANSKURA22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)57
14NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)60
15BOPBHOGPUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)64
16NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)67
17MCAMECHEDA22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)70
18KIGKOLAGHAT22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)73
19DTEDEULTI22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)77
20GGTAGHORAGHATA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)80
21BZNBAGNAN22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)83
22KGYKULGACHIA22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)88
23BSBPBIRSHIBPUR23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)92
24ULBULUBARIA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)96
25FLRPHULESWAR23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)98
26CGACHENGEL23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)101
27BVABAURIA JN23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)104
28NALRNALPUR23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)108
29ABBABADA23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)111
30SELSANKRAIL23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)112
31ADLANDUL23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)116
32MRGMMAURIGRAM23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)118
33SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)121
34RMJRAMRAJATALA23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)122
35DSNRDASHNAGAR23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)124
36TPKRTIKIAPARA23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)126
37HWHHOWRAH JN00:10 (Day 2)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.