ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:33:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU MS EXP (02636)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
MDU MS EXP (02636)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D16
3
C1
4
C2
5
C3
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D6
12
D7
13
PC
14
D8
15
D9
16
D10
17
D11
18
D12
19
D13
20
D14
21
D15
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MDU MS EXP (02636)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SDNSHOLAVANDAN07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)22
3DGDINDIGUL JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)66
4MPAMANAPARAI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)124
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)161
6ALUARIYALUR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)231
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)338
9CGLCHENGALPATTU13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)441
10TBMTAMBARAM13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)472
11MBMMAMBALAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)490
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:35 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.