ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:13:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS CAPE SF EXP (02633)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KANYAKUMARI
MS CAPE SF EXP (02633)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 08-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS CAPE SF EXP (02633)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)431
10MDUMADURAI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)497
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)540
12TENTIRUNELVELI JN.04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)653
13VLYVALLIYUR04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)695
14NCJNAGERCOIL JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)727
15CAPEKANYAKUMARI06:25 (Day 2)Destination742
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.