ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:38:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS MDU EXP (02635)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
MS MDU EXP (02635)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D15
3
D14
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
PC
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C3
19
C2
20
C1
21
D16
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS MDU EXP (02635)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource13:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)213
6ALUARIYALUR17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)267
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)336
8MPAMANAPARAI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)373
9DGDINDIGUL JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)431
10SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)475
11MDUMADURAI JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.