ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Apr-2020 00:06:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS PDY FAST PASS (56867)
CHENNAI EGMORE to PUDUCHERRY
MS PDY FAST PASS (56867)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: MS PDY FAST PASS (56867)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource06:35 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)8
3GDYGUINDY06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)12
4TBMTAMBARAM07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)26
5GIGUDUVANCHERI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)37
6POTIPOTHERI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)41
7MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)44
8SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)48
9PWUPARANUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)52
10CGLCHENGALPATTU07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)56
11MMKMADURANTAKAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)81
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)92
13TMVTINDIVANAM08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)122
14MTLMAILAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)131
15VVNVIKRAVANDI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)146
16MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)153
17VMVILLUPURAM JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)159
18VRAVALAVANUR10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)168
19CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)181
20VIVILLIANUR10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)189
21PDYPUDUCHERRY10:55 (Day 1)Destination197
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.