ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:44:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TEN EXPRESS (02631)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUNELVELI JN.
MS TEN EXPRESS (02631)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TEN EXPRESS (02631)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)213
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)336
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)431
10MDUMADURAI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)497
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)540
12SRTSATUR04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)567
13CVPKOVILPATTI05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)588
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:45 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.