ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Mar-2021 22:43:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TN LINK EXP (16129)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN
MS TN LINK EXP (16129)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
Train Schedule: MS TN LINK EXP (16129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)431
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)456
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)475
16KONKUDALNAGAR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)493
17MDUMADURAI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)540
19SRTSATUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)567
20CVPKOVILPATTI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)588
21MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI18:45 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)624
22MVNMILAVITTAN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)648
23TMETUTI MELUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)654
24TNTUTICORIN20:30 (Day 1)Destination656
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.