ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Jul-2020 16:12:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340)
NAGERCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340)
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
PC
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B2
18
B1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)32
3NNNNANGUNERI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)46
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)74
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)103
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)139
7SRTSATUR09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)160
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)187
9MDUMADURAI JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)230
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)271
11DGDINDIGUL JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)296
12KRRKARUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)370
13NMKLNAMAKKAL14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)404
14SASALEM JN15:30 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)455
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)568
16KPNKUPPAM19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)619
17BWTBANGARAPET20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)653
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)710
19HUPHINDUPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)809
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)888
21ATPANANTAPUR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)921
22GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)978
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1007
24ADADONI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1058
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1099
26RCRAICHUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1128
27YGYADGIR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1196
28WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1235
29SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1245
30KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:40 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1272
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1385
32KWVKURDUVADI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1463
33DDDAUND JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1572
34PUNEPUNE JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1648
35LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1712
36KYNKALYAN JN19:27 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1786
37TNATHANE19:47 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1807
38DRDADAR20:17 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1831
39CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50 (Day 2)Destination1840
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.