ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:31:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGERCOIL EXP (17235)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGERCOIL EXP (17235)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NAGERCOIL EXP (17235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)5
3HSRAHOSUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)60
4DPJDHARMAPURI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)152
5SASALEM JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)218
6RASPRASIPURAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)244
7NMKLNAMAKKAL23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)270
8KRRKARUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)303
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)377
10MDUMADURAI JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)443
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)487
12SRTSATUR04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)513
13CVPKOVILPATTI04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)535
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)600
15VLYVALLIYUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)642
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination673
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.