ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:41:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDD NS EXP (17242)
NIDADAVOLU JN to NARASAPUR
NDD NS EXP (17242)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
Train Schedule: NDD NS EXP (17242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDDNIDADAVOLU JNSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2TNKUTANUKU12:27 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)17
3ALATTILI12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)27
4MCLEMANCHILI12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)29
5BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)46
6VVMVIRAVASARAM13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)57
7PKOPALAKOLLU13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)67
8NSNARASAPUR14:00 (Day 1)Destination76
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.