ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Aug-2020 11:06:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TRM
NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
PC
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
B1
12
B2
13
A1
14
B3
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
S14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: NORTH EAST EXP (12505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource10:02 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN10:53 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)42
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)106
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)151
5KOJKOKRAJHAR13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)179
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)258
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)276
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)369
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)402
10KNEKISHANGANJ18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)490
11BOEBARSOI JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)547
12KIRKATIHAR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)586
13NNANAUGACHIA22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)642
14MNEMANSI JN22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)701
15KGGKHAGARIA JN23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)709
16BGSBEGU SARAI23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)750
17BJUBARAUNI JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)765
18PPTAPATLIPUTRA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)874
19DNRDANAPUR03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)880
20ARAARA03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)919
21BXRBUXAR04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)988
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:02 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1082
23PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1234
24FTPFATEHPUR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1351
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1428
26ETWETAWAH14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1566
27TDLTUNDLA JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1658
28ALJNALIGARH JN16:46 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)1736
29GZBGHAZIABAD18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1842
30ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:20 (Day 2)Destination1855
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.