ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:53:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PANDIAN SPECIAL (02637)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
PANDIAN SPECIAL (02637)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B5
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
D1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 08-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PANDIAN SPECIAL (02637)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)431
8ABIAMBATURAI04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)442
9KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)456
10MDUMADURAI JN05:30 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.