ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:39:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PANDIAN SPECIAL (02638)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
PANDIAN SPECIAL (02638)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
D2
22
D3
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PANDIAN SPECIAL (02638)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)41
3ABIAMBATURAI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)55
4DGDINDIGUL JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)66
5MPAMANAPARAI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)124
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)161
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)284
8VMVILLUPURAM JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)338
9CGLCHENGALPATTU03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)441
10TBMTAMBARAM04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)472
11MBMMAMBALAM04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)490
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:15 (Day 2)Destination497
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.