ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:32:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PASCHIM EXP SPL (02925)
BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN
PASCHIM EXP SPL (02925)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PASCHIM EXP SPL (02925)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI12:14 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI12:34 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)19
4DRDDAHANU ROAD13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)183
7NVSNAVSARI15:31 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)223
8STSURAT16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)252
9BHBHARUCH JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)311
10BRCVADODARA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)381
11GDAGODHRA JN19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)455
12DHDDAHOD20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)529
13MGNMEGHNAGAR20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)562
14RTMRATLAM JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)642
15NADNAGDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)684
16SGZSHAMGARH00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)775
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)836
18KOTAKOTA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)909
19SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1017
20GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1080
21HANHINDAUN CITY05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1124
22BXNBAYANA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1157
23BTEBHARATPUR JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1199
24MTJMATHURA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1233
25FDBFARIDABAD09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1345
26NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)1366
27NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1373
28SZMSUBZI MANDI11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1377
29SNPSONIPAT JN11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1418
30PNPPANIPAT JN12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1463
31KUNKARNAL12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)1497
32KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:19 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)1530
33UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1572
34CDGCHANDIGARH15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1617
35LDHLUDHIANA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1729
36PGWPHAGWARA JN18:09 (Day 2)18:11 (Day 2)1765
37JRCJALANDHAR CANT18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1781
38JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1786
39BEASBEAS19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1822
40ASRAMRITSAR JN20:05 (Day 2)Destination1864
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.